STA News
4th Quarter Principal’s List and Honor Roll

4th Quarter Principal’s List and Honor Roll

Author: Michelle Chauvin/Tuesday, June 13, 2017/Categories: Press Releases, Athletics

Rate this article:
No rating

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

The following students were named to the STA Principal’s List for receiving All A’s in the fourth quarter:


 

9th Grade:  Paige Bankston, Alexis Barrios, Kylie Baudean, Brooke Bell, Caroline Casey, Liv DeGreenia, Tyler Domiano, Kate Graziano, Darah Haidet, Jade Hurst, Rebekah Johnson, Kayla Keller, Juliette LeRay, Madison Loria, Lauren McNeal, Angelina Mesa, Myles Naquin, Laken Neal, Maddie Pistorius, Tim Tran, Mallorie Vaccaro, and Caitlyn Wooters.


 

10th Grade:   Katie Amos, Brynleigh Berthelot, Marley Bohning, Rachael Breaux, John Donnes, Parker Ramirez, Blair Rodrigue, Jacob Romero, Kylie Ruiz, Kaleigh Scallan, Samuel Smith, Kashish Wadhwa, and Rachael White.


 

11th Grade:  Kade Bleakely, Darian Boesch, Maci Collins, William Daley, Andrew Drummond, Larilyn Gay, Nicholas Hudspeth, Leslie Matherne, Mia Milton, Nicholas Orlando, Madison Perez, Tyler Pierce, Emily Porter, Alex Theriot, Avry Townsend, Jude Vitrano, and Alex Wisecarver.


 

12th Grade:  Sarah Agnello, Laura Anthon, Abigail Collins, Nancy Donnes, Carly Drude, Samuel Drummond, Camryn Flanagan, Madison Jackson, Jordyn Neal, Savanna Pickard, Julia Rossano, Anna Santangelo, and Patricia Todd.


 

 

HONOR ROLL

The following students were named to the STA Honor Roll for receiving All A’s and B’s in the fourth quarter:


 

9th Grade:  Bri Bonaccorso, Coreyanna Butler, Claire Cyrus, Lani DiBenedetto, Gabe Hester, Luke Johnson, Matthew Linn, Ethan Mixon, Tori Perez, Cadyn Reed, Marley Vinet, and Chloe Williams.


 

 

 

10th Grade:  Brock Barringer, Drake Bartels, Abby Bates, Ryan Dawsey, Baylee Falcon, Brandon Falcon, Kyler Gagliano, Maddie Henry, Adam Hetzinger, Kellie Husser, Caroline Ingraffia, Lily Inman, Bryce Jones, Fresh Lekdee, Jalyn Levias, Mandy Liu, Andrew Loyacano, Logan Lucas, Chelsea Mark, Dee Moore, Lyndsi Pierre, Madison Plaisance, Cade Sampey, Mackie Sandage, Dane Schmitt, and Zay Weary.


 

 

 

11th Grade:  Jena Alfonso, David Anthon, Jacob Anthon, Champ Artigues, Marla Bailey, Bekah Bass, Kathleen Borne, Al Bossier, Traci Carollo, Bailey Cavallero, Jourdan Cheek, Maggie Crawford, Londyn Daniel, Dylan Dawson, Luke DiBenedetto, Jenna-Francis Duvic, Nicole Francois, Dawson Gildig, Angie G’sell, Will Hetzinger, Ethan Jackson, Yvette Miller, Hunter Sandage, Brandon Tallo, and Brittany Templet.


 

 

 

12th Grade:  Parker Amar, Meghan Becerra, Jacob Bordok, Angellica Burton, Mikayla Campbell, Truc Dang, Jenna D’Antoni, Dominique Derveloy, Benjamin Drummond, Ellen Gambel, Raeghen Henry, Nathan Hodge, DeJuan James, Megan King, Abby McNeal, Trey Milazzo, Jayce Raborn, Preston Richardson, Donny Roberts, Christopher Threeton, and Madeline Turgeau.

 

 

 
Print

Number of views (962)/Comments (0)

Tags:

Please login or register to post comments.

Event Spotlight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Follow STA

Website by 5 Stones Media   |   Copyright 2017 by Saint Thomas Aquinas |Login