1st quarter Principal's List and Honor Roll announced

1st quarter Principal's List and Honor Roll announced

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

The following students were named to the STA Principal’s List for receiving All A’s in the first quarter:

9th Grade: Isabella Acunzo, Ethan Alston, Caleb Bates, Abigail Bravata, Landon Davis, Bryan Doan, Rebekah Doty, Madeleine Durnin, Caroline Eschete, Amelia Fritz, Emily Hoover, Julia Johnson, Laine Lonero, Tyler Luster, Hannah Lyons, Cole Sceroler, Vaughn Schmidt, Mackenzie Stewart, Sophie Sundar, Gabriel Thompson, and Madison Trippi.

10th Grade: Alexis Barrios, Kylie Baudean, Brooke Bell, Caroline Casey, Liv DeGreenia, Lani DiBenedetto, Tyler Domiano, Kate Graziano, Darah Haidet, Jade Hurst, Rebekah Johnson, Kayla Keller, Juliette LeRay, Madison Loria, Angelina Mesa, Ethan Mixon, Myles Naquin, Laken Neal, Maddie Pistorius, Tim Tran, Mallorie Vaccaro, and Chloe Williams.

11th Grade: Katie Amos, Parker Costanza, John Donnes, Caroline Ingraffia, Andrew Loyacano, Dee Moore, Kashish Wadhwa, and Rachael White.

12th Grade: Champ Artigues, Jacob Becerra, Kade Bleakley, Bella Candiloro, Bailey Cavallero, Victoria Cefalu, Maci Collins, William Daley, Ton Dang, Luke DiBenedetto, Duke Duong, Maddie Goings, Angie G’sell, Will Hetzinger, Leslie Matherne, Mia Milton, Claire Nguyen, Nicholas Orlando, Madison Perez, Tyler Pierce, Emily Porter, Brandon Tallo, Brittany Templet, Alex Theriot, Avry Townsend, Chandler Vaccaro, and Jude Vitrano.

HONOR ROLL

The following students were named to the STA Honor Roll for receiving All A’s and B’s in the first quarter:

9th Grade: Ava Alston, Alexis Anderson, Casey Artigues, Logan Blackwell, Halle Bouffard, Jack Brothers, Anneliese Broussard, Brilee Broussard, Hunter Bujol, Megan Burton, Skylar Cheek, Ryleigh Choplin, Ellisiana Curry, Kelsey Deakle, Lily DiBenedetto, Rebecca Earhardt, Bryce Finch, Natalie Hudspeth, Logan Husser, Taylor Husser, Leah Lambert, Emma Littell, Thomas Mascair, Caitlyn Mullis, Michael Muscarello, Peyton Parker, Timothy Penton, Trenton Perez, Olivia Ramsey, Madison Robertson, Oriyana Saulsberry, Ethan Stoulig, Ty Taillon, Ethan Vogel, Payton Walker, Catherine Watts, Jonathan Watts.

10th Grade: Paige Bankston, John Blanchard, Bri Bonaccorso, Claire Cyrus, Austin Dupre, Kayla Gangi, Bobbie Griggs, Gabe Hester, Matthew Linn, Jesse Littell, Lilly Maggio, Lauren McNeal, Douglas Robinson, Marley Vinet, and Caitlyn Wooters.

11th Grade: Ashlyn Alack, Josh Archote, Brock Barringer, Drake Bartels, Lauren Bittola, Marley Bohning, Rachael Breaux, Ryan Dawsey, Andrew Dawson, Baylee Falcon, Maddie Henry, Lily Inman, Bryce Jones, Garrett Kern, Claire Krousel, Alexis Lee, Fresh Lekdee, Sadie McGowan, Lyndsi Pierre, Madison Plaisance, Parker Ramirez, Blair Rodrigue, Jacob Romero, Kylie Ruiz, Mackie Sandage, Kaleigh Scallan, Dane Schmitt, Samuel Smith, Luke Sweeney, Chelsealyn Vallery, and Zay Weary.

12th Grade: Jena Alfonso, David Anthon, Jacob Anthon, Macie Aydell, Marla Bailey, Rebekah Bass, Jayden Berthelot, Darian Boesch, Kathleen Borne, Abbie Busch, Traci Carollo, Jourdan Cheek, Maggie Crawford, Londyn Daniel, Lauren Davis, Dylan Dawson, Andrew Drummond, Nicole Francois, Larilyn Gay, Dawson Gildig, RJ Guidry, Brooklie Hollis, Nicholas Hudspeth, Ethan Jackson, Blaine Jacob, Karlee Kraft, Brooke LaBorde, Haleigh Laylle, Yvette Miller, Tyler Owens, Victoria Reid, Jake Richardson, Kade Ridgedell, Hailey Theard, Rebekah Vasquez, and Alex Wisecarver.

Previous Article Key Club donates books
Next Article Seven Falcons Sign Collegiate Letters of Intent on National Signing Day
Print
126

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x